107 Sundown VW, Cochrane, AB T4C 2N9
107 Sundown VW, Cochrane, AB T4C 2N9
107 Sundown VW, Cochrane, AB T4C 2N9
26
$635,000
$625,000
1.6%
Est.Price: ?

3 BD
3 BA
1,921 SqFt

107 Sundown VW Cochrane, AB T4C 2N9

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/17/2026

Submit

Key Details

Sold Price $635,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,921 sqft

Price per Sqft $330

Subdivision Sunset Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2303657

Sold Date 05/17/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2017

Annual Tax Amount $3,899

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,790 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2017, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful design. Situated on a well-treed lot with added separation for privacy and within walking distance to schools and parks, this home is ideal for families looking for both convenience and a peaceful setting.
The main level features 9 ft ceilings, engineered hardwood flooring, and a tiled front entry that creates a warm and inviting first impression. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, built-in oven and microwave, range hood fan, and a French door refrigerator — designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.
The bright and open floor plan is complemented by vaulted ceilings in both the primary bedroom and bonus room, creating an airy feel throughout. The bonus room also captures beautiful mountain views, making it the perfect space to relax and unwind. The primary suite offers a spa-inspired ensuite with double sinks, a tiled shower, and a tub with tiled surround. All bathrooms throughout the home are finished with quartz countertops for a cohesive upscale feel.
Additional features include a skylight for added natural light, convenient upper laundry with washer and dryer, and air conditioning for year-round comfort.