4820 48 AVE Innisfail, AB T4G 1N7

Key Details
Sold Price $285,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 840 sqft
Price per Sqft $339
Subdivision Downtown Innisfail
MLS® Listing ID A2306944
Sold Date 05/18/26
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1959
Annual Tax Amount $2,249
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 6,011 Sqft
Acres 0.14
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Central Alberta
Property Description
Welcome home to this 1959 bungalow, perfectly situated in the heart of downtown Innisfail! Whether you are a first-time buyer looking for a solid start or a downsizer seeking single-level living, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home delivers incredible value.
The list of updates provides great peace of mind. Over the last decade, key practical improvements have been completed, including new shingles, a high-efficiency furnace with Central A/C, and all-new windows.
The outdoor space is a major highlight, featuring a fully fenced backyard and a 16x24 oversized heated garage, an absolute must-have for Alberta winters or extra storage. Situated within walking distance to local shops and parks, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to settle into a well-located, sturdy bungalow. Don't miss out!
Flooring Laminate, Linoleum
Fireplaces Number 2
Fireplaces Type Kitchen, Other, Wood Burning
Appliance Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Laundry In Basement
Exterior
Parking Features Alley Access, Driveway, Heated Garage, Off Street, Single Garage Detached