7403 44 AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 5E1
7403 44 AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 5E1
7403 44 AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 5E1
29
$490,000
$494,000
0.8%
Est.Price: ?

5 BD
3 BA
1,203 SqFt

7403 44 AVE Camrose, AB T4V 5E1

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Submit

Key Details

Sold Price $490,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,203 sqft

Price per Sqft $407

Subdivision West Park

MLS® Listing ID A2296168

Sold Date 05/19/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $4,591

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,305 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Like brand-new but MUCH better. A RARE FIND, fully finished, **top-quality finishes** & move-in ready! 5-Bedroom, Bi-Level Home with a gorgeous Suite (illegal) wit separate entrance & OVERSIZED (10' door) Double Car Garage! This spotless home offers style & functionality. Perfectly designed for families & multigenerational living. Open concept with ample windows that FILL the space with natural light. The upstairs feature a beautiful kitchen with quartz counter-tops & massive centre island & — ideal for cooking & entertaining, 3 generous sized bedrooms, a gorgeous en-suite bathroom with walk-in shower, MF-laundry (second set in the basement) plenty of extra storage and a 4-pc bathroom. Basement offers a separate side entrance, 2 LARGE bedrooms, open concept Kitchen/dining/living, laundry, lots of extra storage space and a beautiful 4-pc bathroom — perfect for guests & extended family. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped & fully fenced yard & huge deck with natural gas hookup. Relax on your sunny (maintenance-free) deck & new impressive 26'x24' detached garage, one 10' door and one 8' door, insulated & finished w/220 power ideal for a workshop. While it sounds cliché – but this property really does need to be seen to be appreciated!